© 2015 Northern Nevada Jr. Golf Association | P.O. Box 5607 | Reno NV  89513 | Phone (775) 673-4653

Designed and Hosted by Northern Nevada Jr Golf

Northern Nevada Jr. Golf Association Competitive Golf for Jr Golfers Age 7-18 Home

© 2015 Northern Nevada Jr. Golf Association | P.O. Box 5607 | Reno NV  89513 | Phone (775) 673-4653

Designed and Hosted by Northern Nevada Jr Golf

Date

Level 3 Tournament

2013 Results

June 2

12:00 pm

Eagle Valley Jr.

Eagle Valley GC (East Course)

# Designated Tournament

# Nevada State Junior, Travel Teams

       Boys 15-17          Girls 13-17          Boys 13-14


Full Results          Pictures

June 7

10:00 am

Rosewood Lakes Jr.

Rosewood Lakes GC

# Designated Tournament

# Nevada State Junior, Travel Teams

 Boys 15-17          Girls 13-17          Boys 13-14


Full Results          Pictures

June 9

12:00 pm

Genoa Resort Jr.

Genoa Lakes Resort (Resort Course)

# Designated Tournament

# Nevada State Junior, Travel Teams

Weather cancellation

June 11

1:00 pm

Edgewood Jr.

Edgewood Tahoe GC

# Designated Tournament

# Nevada State Junior, Travel Teams

Boys 15-17          Girls 15-17


Full Results          Pictures

June 13

1:00 pm

Washoe Jr.

Washoe County GC

# Designated Tournament

# Nevada State Junior, Travel Teams

Boys 15-17          Girls 13-17          Boys 13-14


Full Results          Pictures

June 19

11:30 am

Wildcreek Jr.

Wildcreek GC

(Championship Course)

# Travel Teams

Boys 15-17          Girls 13-17          Boys 13-14


Full Results          Pictures

June 24-25

11:00 am

Nevada State Junior

Dayton Valley GC

Wolf Run GC

Boys 15-17          Girls 15-17

         
Boys 13-14          Girls 13-14


Full Results            Pictures

June 27

2:00 pm

Lakeridge Jr.

Lakeridge GC

# Designated Tournament

# Hogan Cup - Mary Cave Cup

Boys 15-17          Girls 13-17          Boys 13-14


Full Results          Pictures




July 2

12:30 pm

Red Hawk Jr.

Red Hawk Resort (Lakes Course)

# Designated Tournament

# Hogan Cup - Mary Cave Cup

Weather cancellation

July 9

12:00 pm

Wolf Run Jr.

Wolf Run GC

Boys 15-17          Girls 13-17          Boys 13-14


Full Results          Pictures

July 12

10:00 am

Carson Valley Jr.

Carson Valley GC

Boys 15-17          Girls 13-17          Boys 13-14


Full Results          Pictures

July 15

9:00 am

Thunder Canyon Jr.

Thunder Canyon CC

Boys 15-17          Girls 13-17          Boys 13-14


Full Results          Pictures

July 16

12:00 pm

Somersett Jr.

Somersett CC

(Championship Course)

Boys 15-17          Girls 13-17          Boys 13-14


Full Results          Pictures

July 22

12:30 pm

Fallon Jr.

2-Person Scramble

Fallon GC


July 24

12:30 pm

Plumas Pines Jr.

4-Person Scramble

Plumas Pines GC


July 25

1:00 pm

Graeagle Jr.

Stableford Points

Graeagle Meadows GC


July 28 -

August 1

Girls Junior

America’s Cup

Isleta Eagle GC

Albuquerque, New Mexico

GJAC Website


July 28 -

August 1

Boys Junior

America’s Cup

Wailea GC (Gold Course)

Maui, Hawaii

BJAC Website





August 5

12:00 pm

Hidden Valley Jr.

Hidden Valley CC

Boys 15-17          Girls 13-17          Boys 13-14


Full Results          Pictures

August 6

9:00 am

Fernley Jr.

Fernley GC

Boys 15-17          Girls 13-17          Boys 13-14


Full Results          Pictures

August 8

1:00 pm

Tournament

Of Champions

Dayton Valley GC

Full Results          Pictures

Date

Level 1-2 Tournament

2013 Results

June 10

1:30 pm

Old Brockway Jr.

Old Brockway GC

7-8        9-10        B11-12        B13-17        G11-12        G13-17    


Full Results          Pictures

June 12

12:00 am

Silver Oak Jr.

Silver Oak GC

7-8        9-10        B11-12        B13-17        G11-12        G13-17    


Full Results          Pictures

June 12

12:00 pm

**NNJGA Qualifier **

Wildcreek GC

(Championship Course)


Callaway Jr. World

San Diego, CA

Callaway Website


June 18

1:00 pm

Incline Mountain Jr.

Incline Mountain GC

7-8        9-10        B11-12        B13-17        G11-12        G13-17    


Full Results          Pictures

June 19

1:00 pm

Wildcreek Exec. Jr.

Wildcreek Executive GC

7-8        9-10        B11-12        B13-17        G11-12        G13-17    


Full Results          Pictures




July 1

12:00 pm

Kiley Ranch Jr.

Links at Kiley Ranch

7-8        9-10        B11-12        B13-17        G11-12        G13-17    


Full Results          Pictures

July 3

1:00 pm

Mike Mitchell Jr.

Sierra Sage GC

7-8        9-10        B11-12        B13-17        G11-12        G13-17    


Full Results          Pictures

July 11

1:00 pm

Empire Ranch Jr.

Empire Ranch GC

7-8        9-10        B11-12        B13-17        G11-12        G13-17    


Full Results          Pictures

July 12

12:00 am

Carson Valley Jr.

Carson Valley GC

7-8        9-10        B11-12        B13-17        G11-12        G13-17    


Full Results          Pictures

July 17

12:00 am

Somersett Canyon 9

Canyon 9 GC

        9-10        B11-12        B13-17        G11-12        G13-17    


Full Results          Pictures

July 22

12:00 pm

Fallon Jr.

Fallon GC

        9-10        B11-12        B13-17        G11-12        G13-17    


Full Results          Pictures




August 6

9:00 am

Fernley Jr.

Fernley GC

7-8        9-10        B11-12        B13-17        G11-12        G13-17    


Full Results          Pictures

August 8

2:30 pm

Tournament

Of Champions

Dayton Valley GC

Full Results          Pictures