© 2015 Northern Nevada Jr. Golf Association | P.O. Box 5607 | Reno NV  89513 | Phone (775) 673-4653

Designed and Hosted by Northern Nevada Jr Golf

Northern Nevada Jr. Golf Association Competitive Golf for Jr Golfers Age 7-18 Home

© 2015 Northern Nevada Jr. Golf Association | P.O. Box 5607 | Reno NV  89513 | Phone (775) 673-4653

Designed and Hosted by Northern Nevada Jr Golf

Date

2011  Level 3 Tournament

Tee Times

Tees

Results

# June 5

   12:00 pm

Genoa Resort Jr.

Genoa Lakes Resort (Resort Course)

Lunch Included

Alpha   Pairings

Parent Workers

Forward

Blue

Green

Girls 13-17

Boys 13-14

Boys 15-17

Winners

Pictures

# June 9

    7:00 am

Rosewood Lakes Jr. /

Callaway Jr. World Qualifier

Rosewood Lakes GC

Alpha   Pairings

Parent Workers

Gold

White

Blue

Girls 13-17

Boys 13-14

Boys 15-17

Winners

Pictures

# June 13

   1:00 pm

Edgewood Jr.

Edgewood Tahoe GC

Ages 15-17 Only

Alpha   Pairings

Parent Workers

Red

Blue

Girls 15-17

Boys 15-17

Winners

Pictures

# June 16

   1:00 pm

Washoe City Championship

Washoe County GC

1:00 Shotgun w/ lunch

Alpha   Pairings

Parent Workers

Gold

Silver

Black

Girls 13-17

Boys 13-14

Boys 15-17

Winners

Pictures

June 26-28

Nevada State Jr. Championship

Eagle Valley GC (East Course)

Tournament Info


Round 2  Pairings

Eagle 4

Eagle 3

Eagle 2

Eagle 1

Girls 13-14

Girls 15-17

Boys 13-14

Boys 15-17

Winners

Pictures

June 30

12:10 pm

Red Hawk Jr.

Resort at Red Hawk (Lakes Course)

Lunch Included

Alpha   Pairings

Parent Workers

Red

White

Blue

Girls 13-17

Boys 13-14

Boys 15-17

Winners

Pictures






July 6

11:30 am

Wildcreek Jr.

Wildcreek GC

Alpha   Pairings

Parent Workers

Red

White

    Blue

Girls 13-17

Boys 13-14

Boys 15-17

Winners

Pictures

July 12

10:00 am

Thunder Canyon Jr.

Thunder Canyon CC

Alpha   Pairings

Parent Workers

Sierra

Lightning

    Nevada

Girls 13-17

Boys 13-14

Boys 15-17

Winners

Pictures

July 14

12:00 pm

Eagle Valley Jr.

Eagle Valley GC (East Course)

Alpha   Pairings

Parent Workers

Red

White

    Blue

Girls 13-17

Boys 13-14

Boys 15-17

Winners

Pictures

July 17

12:00 pm

Somersett Jr.

Somersett CC

BBQ Included

Alpha   Pairings

Parent Workers

Rose

Truckee

    Tahoe

Girls 13-17

Boys 13-14

Boys 15-17

Winners

Pictures

July 18

12:00 pm

Lakeridge Jr.

Lakeridge GC

12:00 Tee Times

Alpha   Pairings

Parent Workers

  Nevada

  Lakeridge

  Jones

Girls 13-17

Boys 13-14

Boys 15-17

Winners

Pictures

July 25-28

Girls Junior America’s Cup

Genoa Lakes Resort - Genoa, NV

Invite Only



July 26-29

Boys Junior America’s Cup

Hiwan GC - Evergreen, CO

Invite Only








August 3

12:30 pm

Plumas Pines Jr. (Scramble)

Plumas Pines GC

Alpha   Pairings

Parent Workers


Girls 13-17

Boys 13-14

Boys 15-17

Winners

Pictures

August 4

1:00 pm

Graeagle Jr. (Stableford)

Graeagle Meadows GC

Alpha   Pairings

Parent Workers


Girls 13-17

Boys 13-14

Boys 15-17

Winners

Pictures

August 8

12:00 pm

Hidden Valley Jr.

Hidden Valley CC

Alpha   Pairings

Parent Workers


Girls 13-17

Boys 13-14

Boys 15-17

Winners

Pictures

August 11

1:00 pm

Tournament of Champions

Dayton Valley GC

1:00 Shotgun

Pairings

  Silver

  White

  Blue

Girls 13-17

Boys 13-14

Boys 15-17

Winners

Pictures

August 12-14

Hogan Cup Team Matches

Riverside CC - Portland, OR

Invite Only




August 15-17

Mary Cave Cup Team Matches

Sycuan Resort - El Cajon, CA

Invite Only




Date

Level 1-2 Tournaments

Tee Times

Tees

       Results

June 6

1:30 pm

Old Brockway Jr. /

Jr. World Qualifier

Old Brockway GC

Canceled

150: 7-8

Red: 9-10, 11-12, G13-17

White: B13-14, B15-17

          7-8     9-10

Girls  11-12  13-17

Boys 11-12  13-14  15-17            Winners

June 14

12:00 pm

# Incline Executive Jr.

Incline Mountain GC

Alpha   Pairings

Parent Workers

Forward: G11-12, G13-17               B11-12

Back: B13-14, B15-17

Girls  11-12  13-17

Boys 11-12  13-14  15-17          Winners    Pictures

June 15

12:00 pm

Silver Oak Jr.

Silver Oak GC

Holes #10-18

Alpha   Pairings

Parent Workers



          7-8     9-10

Girls  11-12  13-17

Boys 11-12  13-14  15-17          Winners    Pictures

June 20

1:00 pm

Empire Ranch Jr.

Empire Ranch GC

Blue Course

Alpha   Pairings

Parent Workers

Red: 9-10, G11-12, G13-17

Green:  B11-12

Back: B13-14, B15-17

          7-8     9-10

Girls  11-12  13-17

Boys 11-12  13-14  15-17          Winners    Pictures

June 22

12:00 pm

Carson Valley Jr.

Carson Valley GC

Holes #10-18

Alpha   Pairings

Parent Workers

Red: 9-10, G11-12,         B11-12 G13-17

White: B13-14, B15-17

         7-8     9-10

Girls  11-12  13-17

Boys 11-12  13-14  15-17          Winners    Pictures






July 6

1:00 pm

Wildcreek Jr.

Wildcreek GC

Alpha   Pairings

Parent Workers

Forward: 7-8, 9-10, G11-12               B11-12, G13-17

Back: B13-14, B15-17

         7-8     9-10

Girls  11-12  13-17

Boys 11-12  13-14  15-17          Winners    Pictures

July 13

12:00 pm

Kiley Ranch Jr.

Links at Kiley Ranch

Alpha   Pairings

Parent Workers

Forward: 7-8, 9-10, G11-12

Middle: B11-12, G13-17

Back:  B13-14, B15-17

         7-8     9-10

Girls  11-12  13-17

Boys 11-12  13-14  15-17          Winners    Pictures

July 19

12:00 pm

#Somersett Canyon 9

Somersett Canyon 9 GC

Alpha   Pairings

Parent Workers

Forward: G11-12, G13-17 Back: B11-12, B13-14,           B15-17

Girls  11-12  13-17

Boys 11-12  13-14  15-17          Winners    Pictures

July 20

1:00 pm

Fernley Jr.

Fernley GC

Alpha   Pairings

Parent Workers

150 yard markers: 7-8

Red: 9-10, G11-12,         B11-12 G13-17

White: B13-14, B15-17

         7-8     9-10

Girls  11-12  13-17

Boys 11-12  13-14  15-17          Winners    Pictures






August 1

12:00 pm

Fallon Jr.

Fallon GC

Lunch Included

Alpha   Pairings

Parent Workers

150 yard markers: 7-8

Red: 9-10, G11-12,         B11-12 G13-17

White: B13-14, B15-17

         7-8     9-10

Girls  11-12  13-17

Boys 11-12  13-14  15-17          Winners    Pictures

August 9

1:00 pm

Mike Mitchell

Jr. Memorial

Sierra Sage GC

1:00 Tee Times

Alpha   Pairings

Parent Workers

150 yard markers: 7-8

Red: 9-10, G11-12,         B11-12 G13-17

White: B13-14, B15-17

         7-8     9-10

Girls  11-12  13-17

Boys 11-12  13-14  15-17          Winners    Pictures

August 11

2:30 pm

Tournament

of Champions

Dayton Valley GC

2:30 Tee Times

Pairings

150 yard markers: 7-8

Silver: 9-10, G11-12,            B11-12 G13-17

White: B13-14, B15-17

         7-8     9-10

Girls  11-12  13-17

Boys 11-12  13-14  15-17          Winners    Pictures