© 2015 Northern Nevada Jr. Golf Association | P.O. Box 5607 | Reno NV  89513 | Phone (775) 673-4653

Designed and Hosted by Northern Nevada Jr Golf

Northern Nevada Jr. Golf Association Competitive Golf for Jr Golfers Age 7-18 Home

© 2015 Northern Nevada Jr. Golf Association | P.O. Box 5607 | Reno NV  89513 | Phone (775) 673-4653

Designed and Hosted by Northern Nevada Jr Golf

June 7

Old Brockway Jr.

Jr. World Qualifier

7-8   9-10  

G11-12   G13-17

B11-12   B13-14   B15-17
Winners   Pictures   

June 14

Incline Executive Jr.

G11-12   G13-17

B11-12   B13-14   B15-17
Winners   Pictures   

June 16

Silver Oak Jr.

7-8   9-10  

G11-12   G13-17

B11-12   B13-14   B15-17
Winners   Pictures   

June 21

Empire Ranch Jr.

7-8   9-10  

G11-12   G13-17

B11-12   B13-14   B15-17
Winners   Pictures   

June 23

Carson Valley Jr.

7-8   9-10  

G11-12   G13-17

B11-12   B13-14   B15-17
Winners   Pictures   

July 7

Wildcreek Exec. Jr.

7-8   9-10  

G11-12   G13-17

B11-12   B13-14   B15-17
Winners   Pictures   

July 8

Fernley Jr.

7-8   9-10  

G11-12   G13-17

B11-12   B13-14   B15-17
Winners   Pictures   

July 12

Kiley Ranch Jr.

7-8   9-10  

G11-12   G13-17

B11-12   B13-14   B15-17
Winners   Pictures   

July 21

Somersett Canyon Jr.

G11-12   G13-17

B11-12   B13-14   B15-17
Winners   Pictures   

August 9

Fallon Jr.

9-10

G11-12   G13-17

B11-12   B13-14   B15-17
Winners   Pictures   

August 12

Tournament of Champions

7-8   9-10

G11-12   G13-17

B11-12   B13-14   B15-17
Winners   Pictures   

June 6

Genoa Resort Jr.

G13-17

B13-14   B15-17
Winners   Pictures

June 10

Rosewood Lakes Jr.

Jr. World Qualifier

G13-17

B13-14   B15-17
Winners   Pictures

June 15

Edgewood Tahoe Jr.

G15-17   B15-17
Winners   Pictures

June 17

City Championship

Washoe GC

G13-17

B13-14   B15-17
Winners   Pictures

June 29-30

Nevada State Jr.

Paiute Resort (Las Vegas)

Results   

July 1

Red Hawk Jr.

G13-17

B13-14   B15-17
Winners   Pictures

July 7

Wildcreek Jr.

G13-17

B13-14   B15-17
Winners   Pictures

July 13

Thunder Canyon Jr.

G13-17

B13-14   B15-17
Winners   Pictures

July 15

Eagle Valley Jr.

G13-17

B13-14   B15-17
Winners   Pictures

July 19

Lakeridge Jr.

G13-17

B13-14   B15-17
Winners   Pictures

August 2

Hidden Valley Jr.

G13-17

B13-14   B15-17
Winners   Pictures

August 4

Plumas Pines Jr.

Winners   Pictures

August 5

Graeagle Jr.

Winners   Pictures

August 12

Tournament of Champions

G13-17

B13-14   B15-17
Winners   Pictures

2010 Level 3 Results Level 1-2 Results 2010