© 2015 Northern Nevada Jr. Golf Association | P.O. Box 5607 | Reno NV  89513 | Phone (775) 673-4653

Designed and Hosted by Northern Nevada Jr Golf

Northern Nevada Jr. Golf Association Competitive Golf for Jr Golfers Age 7-18 Home

© 2015 Northern Nevada Jr. Golf Association | P.O. Box 5607 | Reno NV  89513 | Phone (775) 673-4653

Designed and Hosted by Northern Nevada Jr Golf

Genoa Resort Jr.


G13-17

B13-14   B15-17

Winners



Rosewood Lakes Jr.



G13-17

B13-14   B15-17

Winners

Jr. World Qualifiers    


Edgewood Jr.


G15-17   B15-17
  Winners   



City Jr. Championship


G13-17

B13-14   B15-17

Winners    
   

Nevada State Jr. Amateur Championship


Girls 13-14   Girls 15-17

Boys 13-14   Boys 15-17

Results


Red Hawk Jr.

(rained out)


Winners   

       

Wildcreek Jr.


G13-17

B13-14   B15-17
Winners   

       

Thunder Canyon Jr.


G13-17

B13-14   B15-17

Winners   
       

Eagle Valley Jr.


G13-17

B13-14   B15-17

Winners

        

Lakeridge Jr.


G13-17

B13-14   B15-17

Winners   
       

Wolf Run Jr.


G13-17

B13-14   B15-17   
       

Plumas Pines Jr.


G13-17

B13-14   B15-17  
       

Graeagle Jr.


G13-17

B13-14   B15-17

Winners   
       

Tournament of Champions


G13-17

B13-14   B15-17

Results   
       

Level 3 Results 2006

Old Brockway Jr.


Winners



Arrowleaf Jr.

      

Winners     

Silver Oak Jr.


Winners  


Brookside Jr.


Winners


Carson Valley Jr.


Winners

Wildcreek Executive Jr.


Winners


Fernley Jr.

 

Winners


Somersett Jr.


Winners

Sunridge Jr.


Winners

Tournament of Champions


7-8   9-10   

G11-12   G13-17

B11-12   B13-14   B15-17
Results


Level 1-2 Results 2006

Genoa Resort Jr.


G13-17

B13-14   B15-17

Winners



Rosewood Lakes Jr.



G13-17

B13-14   B15-17

Winners

Jr. World Qualifiers    


Edgewood Jr.


G15-17   B15-17
  Winners   



City Jr. Championship


G13-17

B13-14   B15-17

Winners    
   

Nevada State Jr. Amateur Championship


Girls 13-14   Girls 15-17

Boys 13-14   Boys 15-17

Results


Red Hawk Jr.

(rained out)


Winners   

       

Wildcreek Jr.


G13-17

B13-14   B15-17
Winners   

       

Thunder Canyon Jr.


G13-17

B13-14   B15-17

Winners   
       

Eagle Valley Jr.


G13-17

B13-14   B15-17

Winners

        

Lakeridge Jr.


G13-17

B13-14   B15-17

Winners   
       

Wolf Run Jr.


G13-17

B13-14   B15-17   
       

Plumas Pines Jr.


G13-17

B13-14   B15-17  
       

Graeagle Jr.


G13-17

B13-14   B15-17

Winners   
       

Tournament of Champions


G13-17

B13-14   B15-17

Results   
       

Level 3 Results 2005

Old Brockway Jr.


Scores



Northstar Jr.

      

Scores

Silver Oak Jr.


Scores


Brookside Jr.

Winners

Carson Valley Jr.


Scores

Winners

D’Andrea Jr.

 

Scores

Winners


Somersett Jr.


Scores

Tournament of Champions


7-8   9-10   

G11-12   G13-17

B11-12   B13-14   B15-17
Results


Level 1-2 Results 2005